Legal Disclosure + Privacy Statement



Information pursuant to § 5 TMG

Rudolf Ambruch Fassadenpflege GmbH
Esperantostraße 12
70197 Stuttgart

Contact

Phone  +49 711 6599319
Fax  +49 711 6599320
E-Mail    info@ambruch.de

Represented by

Managing Director Markus Müller

Entry in Commercial Registry

Entry in Commercial Registry.
Registry Court: Stuttgart District Court
Registry Number: HRB 14096

Int. VAT No.
Int. VAT No. DE147798190

Responsible for contents pursuant to §55 Sec. 2 RStV (Broadcasting Treaty)

Markus Müller


Disclaimer


Liability for contents

Pursuant to §7 Sec. 1 Telemedia Act (TMG), we are responsible as service providers for our own contents on this website according to general law. Pursuant to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we are not obliged to monitor transferred or stored third party information or to research circumstances that suggest an illegal activity. Obligations for the removal or barring of the use of information in accordance with legal regulations remain unaffected. Any liability in this respect is, however, only incurred from the moment that knowledge of the specific breach of law is obtained. When corre-sponding legal violations become known, content for which influence can be exercised will be removed without delay.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external web pages of third parties whose contents are not subject to our influence. We can therefore not assume any liability for such third party contents. The respec-tive provider or operator of the websites is always responsible for the content of these pages .The linked pages were checked at the time the link was established for possible legal infringements and recognisable legal violations. No unlawful contents were in evidence at the time the links were cre-ated. However, permanent checking of the linked pages in terms of content is not reasonable without specific evidence indicating a legal infringement. We will immediately remove such contents upon discovery of infringements.

Copyright

The contents and works on these websites prepared by the website operator are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution or any kind of utilisation outside the boundaries of copyright law require the written approval of the respective author and/or origina-tor. Downloading and copying this website is only permitted for private but not for commercial use. In so far as the contents on this page were not created by the operator, third-party copyrights are respected. Contents belonging to third parties are identified as such. Nevertheless if you should become aware of a copyright violation, we request that you notify us accordingly. We will immediately remove such contents upon discovery of infringements.


Privacy Statement


Data protection

The operator of this website regards the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially in accordance with legal data protection regulations and this priva-cy statement. Using this web site is usually possible without specifying any personal information. If possible, collecting personal data (such as name, address or e-mail addresses) is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. No personal data is forwarded to any third parties without your express consent. We draw your attention to the fact that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) may involve gaps in security. It is not possible to protect such data completely against access by third parties. You can prevent the saving of cookies by making the appropriate settings in your browser software; however, we wish to point out that in this case you will not be able to use all the functions of this website in their entirety. In addition, you can prevent the detection by Google of data generated by the cookie and referring to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the pro-cessing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link:

Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses what is known as "cookies". These are text files which are saved on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie concerning your use of this website is normally passed on to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
However, if the IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address is previously abbrevi-ated by Google within the member states of the European Union or contracting parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there. Google uses this information on behalf of the operator of this website to analyse your use of the website in order to compile re-ports on website activities and to provide other services for the website operator linked to use of the website and use of the internet. The IP address transferred by your browser for Google Analyt-ics is not amalgamated by Google with other data.
plug-in

Information, deletion, blocking

You are entitled at any time to obtain free information about your personal data stored, its origin and receiver and the purpose of data processing. You are also entitled to the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. If you have any further questions on the topic of personal data, please contact us at any time at the address specified in the legal disclosure.

Cookies

The websites use what is known as cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do contain any viruses. Cookies serve the purpose of making our offer user-friendly, effective and safer. Cookies are small text files which your Internet browser files and stores on your computer. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies" which are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain on your terminal until you delete them. These cookies help us identify your browser the next time you visit us. You can set your browser so that you are informed about cookie settings and only allow cookies on a case by case basis, accept cookies in particular cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. If you deactivate cookies, you may re-strict the functionality of this website.

Server-Log-Files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information in what are known as server log files which your browser automatically sends to us. They are:
-     Browser type/ browser version
-     Operating system used
-     Referrer URL
-     Host name of accessing computer
-     Time of server request
This data is not assignable to any particular person. This data is not combined with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data at a later stage if there are definite reasons to suspect illegal usage.

Objection to advertising mails

We hereby prohibit the use of contact details, published pursuant to legal disclosure obligations, by third parties for the transmission of unsolicited advertisements. The website provider expressly reserves the right to take legal action in the case of transmission of unsolicited advertising material, e.g. as spam mail.